GBSSA TEAM SPORT CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS CLICK HERE 
2018-19 Championships Results 

2018-19 GBSSA

Fall Team Championships



Sport

Level

Winner

Girls Golf

Overall

Innisdale S.S.

Sr Boys Golf

Overall

Innisdale S.S

Sr Tennis

Overall

Eastview S.S. and St Joseph’s C.H.S

X-Country Running

Overall

Collingwood C.I.

Girls Flag Football

A/AA

Jean Vanier C.H.S.

Girls Flag Football

AAA

Banting Memorial H.S.

Jr Boys Football

AA


Jr Boys Football

AAA


Sr Boys Football

AA


Sr Boys Football

AAA


Jr Boys Soccer

A

Jean Vanier C.H.S

Jr Boys Soccer

AA

Holy Trinity H.S.

Jr Boys Soccer

AAA

St. Joan of Arc C.H.S

Sr Boys Soccer

A

Jean Vanier C.H.S

Sr Boys Soccer

AA

Patrick Fogarty C.S.S.

Sr Boys Soccer

AAA

St. Peter's C.S.S.

Jr Girls Basketball

A


Jr Girls Basketball

AA


Jr Girls Basketball

AAA


Sr Girls Basketball

A


Sr Girls Basketball

AA


Sr Girls Basketball

AAA


Jr Boys Volleyball

A


Jr Boys Volleyball

AA


Jr Boys Volleyball

AAA


Sr Boys Volleyball

A


Sr Boys Volleyball

AA


Sr Boys Volleyball

AAA



REGULAR SEASON RESULTS
For individual sports convenors/coaches are asked to send information (e.g. a listing of all finishers ) in PDF format to epayton@smcdsb.on.ca .
***THIS SITE IS OPTIMIZED FOR VIEWING ON GOOGLE CHROME BROWSER.
                                           

FALL SPORTS
2017-2018
Sport
Sport:                    Level                       Winner:
Football                JR AAA                    Bear Creek
Football                SR AA                      
Fotball                  SR AAA                    Nantyr Shores
Boys Soccer        JR A                         Jean Vanier
Boys Soccer        JR AA                      Holy Trinity
Boys Soccer        JR AAA                    Joan Of Arc
Boys Soccer        SR A                        Jean Vanier
Boys Soccer        SR AA                     Holy Trinity
Boys Soccer        SR AAA                   Joan of Arc
Boys Vball            
Boys Vball            JR AA                      St. Joesph's
Boys Vball            JR AAA                   St. Peter's
Boys Vball            SR A
Boys Vball            SR AA                     St. Joe's
Boys Vball            SR AAA                  Eastview
Girls Bball            JR A                        
Girls Bball            JR AA                     
Girls Bball            JR AAA                  
Girls Bball            SR A                       Le Caron
Girls Bball            SR AA                    St. Joesph's
Girls Bball            SR AAA                  Innisdale
G Flag Football   SR AA                    
G Flag Football   SR AAA                 

                                             
WINTER SPORTS

2017-2018
Sport:                    Level:                   Winner:
Boys Basketball      JR A                     
Boys Basketball      JR AA                   St. Joseph's   
Boys Basketball      JR AAA                 Bear Creek
Boys Basketball      SR A                    Gravenhurst 
Boys Basketball      SR AA                  St. Joseph's
Boys Basketball      SR AAA                Orillia Secondary
Boys Curling          Open                   Eastview
Girls Curling          Open                   Parry Sound
Boys Hockey          A/AA                    Jean Vanier
Boys Hockey          AAA                     Eastview
Girls Hockey          A/AA                   St. Joseph's
Girls Hockey          AAA                     Eastview
Girls Volleyball      JR A                      
Girls Volleyball      JR AA                   Huntsville
Girls Volleyball      JR AAA                 Eastview
Girls Volleyball      SR A                     Le Caron
Girls Volleyball      SR AA                   St. Joseph's
Girls Volleyball      SR AAA                 Eastview

SPRING SPORTS

2016-2017
Sport:                            Level:              Winner:
Boys Baseball                Open               St. Peters
Jr. Boys Golf                  Open               St. Theresa's
JR. Boys Rugby              A/AA               Georgian Bay
Sr. Boys Rugby              A/AA            
Jr. Boys Rugby               AAA
Sr. Boys Rugby              AAA                 Nantyr Shores
Jr. Girls Rugby               A/AA               Barrie North
Sr. Girls Rugby              AAA                 Bear Creek
Girls Slow Pitch             Open
Jr. Girls Soccer              A/AA                Holy Trinity
Sr. Girls Soccer             A/AA                Holy Trinity
Jr. Girls Soccer              AAA
Sr. Girls Soccer             AAA                  Banting